OPINION BY
[…] Under Husband’s calculations this would have yielded after-tax proceeds of $660,000, which would entitle Wife to $297,112.73. Husband stated that he had paid Wife $450,000 with respect to [Business-1], which is an overpayment in the amount of $152,887.28
. In fact, on January 14, 2005, less than one week before Wife filed the writ, Wife sent Husband an email, stating, in part: " 'The statute of limitations for fraud in PA is one year, so suit will be filed before the anniversary of the [January 22, 2004] sale.'" N.T., 3/20/2012, at 84; Husband's Exhibit 9.
. Section 3105 of the Divorce Code provides, in pertinent part:
(a) Enforcement. — A party to an agreement regarding matters within the jurisdiction of the court under this part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or incorporated into the decree, may utilize a remedy or sanction set forth in this part to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had been an order of the court except as provided to the contrary in the agreement.
23 Pa.C.S. § 3105(a).
. See Wife's Brief at 31-32, citing, inter alia, Nicholson v. Combs, 550 Pa. 23, 703 A.2d 407, 417 (1997); Peck v. Peck, 707 A.2d 1163, 1164 (Pa.Super.1998).