FILED BY
[…] As we have said in more detail in prior decisions, when it comes to corrupt acts and the derogation of a fair and just judicial process, a judge must have “the willingness to stand up for what was right and buck a corrupt tide.”
*744ORDER
PER CURIAM
AND NOW, this 16th day of December, 2016, after a review of the entire record, and having considered the Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law in the Court’s October 20,2016 decision;
It is ORDERED and DIRECTED that Respondent, Angeles Roca is REMOVED FROM OFFICE and shall be ineligible to hold judicial office in the future.
. Article V, § 18(d)(1) of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides:
A justice, judge or justice of the peace may be suspended, removed from office or otherwise disciplined for ...; violation of section 17 of this article; misconduct in office; neglect or failure to perform the duties of office or conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice or brings the judicial office into disrepute, whether or not the conduct occurred while acting in a judicial capacity or is prohibited by law; or conduct in violation of a canon or rule prescribed by the Supreme Court.
Pa. Const, art. V, § 18.