The agreed statement of facts, signed by the attorneys for plaintiff, MSD and intervenors, follows:
[…] MSD’s first point is that the trial court erred in overruling MSD’s motion to dismiss for lack of jurisdiction over the subject matter. MSD was established under Constitution, Art. VI, § 30(a) , V.A.M.S., for the functional administration of services common to certain areas of the City and County of St. Louis. The adopted Plan for the execution of the powers given MSD contained a review procedure, which MSD contends is exclusive by reason of the provision of § 30(b) of Art. VI of the Constitution that the Plan adopted “shall become the organic law of the territory therein defined, and shall take the place of and supersede all laws, charter provisions and ordinances inconsistent therewith relating to said territory.” Section 12.110 of the Plan provides that “Any person * * * aggrieved by any decision or order of the Board or of any officer of the District may present to the Circuit Court * * * a petition, duly verified, setting forth that such decision or order is illegal, in whole or in part, and specifying