Workmen’s Compensation proceeding.
[…] Louis on the early morning of June 14 and in due course of processing would have been delivered in the lockbox of the addressee on June 14, 1966.
*747The Jefferson City postmaster by the letter at 5 above confirmed the probable arrival of the letter at Jefferson City by 5:30 A.M. or 4:30 A.M., June 14, in which event the letter would have been boxed by 9:30 A.M. If it had arrived on train No. 17, it would have been boxed by 3:30 P.M., June 14.
Section 287.480 provides:
“If an application for review is made to the commission, within twenty days from the date of the award, the full commission, if the first hearing was not held before the full commission, shall review the evidence * * * and shall make an award and file it in like manner as specified in Section 287.470.”