(dissenting).
[…] (dissenting).
I respectfully dissent. Sec. 211.261,- RS Mo 1969, V.A.M.S., is clear and to the point. It provides: “An appeal shall be allowed to the child from any final judgment, order or decree made under the provisions of sections 211.011 to 211.431 . . .” (emphasis supplied). The effect of the principal opinion is to amend the statute by adding a proviso: “Provided, no appeal shall be allowed from any order dismissing a petition.”