Bearing in mind the financial resources and needs of husband and wife as discussed above the father’s primary responsibility for support of his child, we also find that the husband should be ordered to pay $35.00 a week to his wife for the support of their child.
In summary, we reverse the trial court’s decree of dissolution insofar as it relates to child custody, child support, marital property, and maintenance. We remand and instruct the trial court to enter a decree in accordance with the directions herein.
CLEMENS, P. J., and WEIER, J., concur.. Section 452.375, RSMo Supp.1976, provides that:
“The court shall determine custody in accordance with the best interests of the child. The court shall consider all relevant factors including:
(1) The wishes of the child’s parents as to his custody;
(2) The wishes of the child as to his custodian;
(3) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parents, his siblings, and any. other person . who may significantly affect the child’s best interests;
(4) The child’s adjustment to his home, school and community; and
(5) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved.”
. Section 452.330, RSMo Supp.1976, provides that:
“. . . the Court set apart to each spouse his property and shall divide the marital property in such proportions as the Court deems just after considering all relevant factors including: