Milner entered a plea of guilty to 105 counts of theft by unlawful taking over $100.00. He was sentenced by the Boone Circuit Court to serve three five-year consecutive terms for a total of fifteen years. All of the remaining counts were to be served concurrently with the consecutive terms. Milner argues that the maximum term he could receive was 10 years.
*32KRS 532.110(l)(c) reads, “The aggregate of consecutive indeterminate terms shall not exceed in maximum length the longest extended term which would be authorized by KRS 532.080 for the highest class of crime for which any of the sentences is imposed.” Milner’s offenses were all Class D felonies.