dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I concur with the result reached by Judge Combs in his dissent, but for the following reasons:
KRS 342.285(3) is uncomplicated and plainly written. It limits appellate review *121of factual issues to a determination of whether: “(d) The order, decision, or award is clearly erroneous on the basis of the reliable, probative, and material evidence contained in the whole record_” [Emphasis added.]
The dilemma confronting us, as an intermediate appellate court, is the language found in the latest of a series of cases, namely, Paramount Foods, Inc. v.