concurring.
[…] Obviously, the Commission intended to base its decision on Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-17-102(8).
. The Office of the Attorney General notified the Commission on March 28, 1989 that it would not defend the Commission's contemplated denial of Pryor’s application. On May 1, 1989, it formally withdrew from the case and was replaced by a staff attorney employed by the Department of Commerce and Insurance. It is evident, however, that the laboring oar in this case is being stroked by the intervening dealer’s lawyer.
. Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-17-110(a) provides, in part:
Any person engaging ... in more than one (1) of the activities for which a license is required ... or having more than one (1) location where such business is carried on or conducted, shall be required to obtain and hold a separate, current license for each activity in which the person is engaged for each location (emphasis added).
. Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-17-102(8) defines an “established place of business" as