In fact, appellant’s own witness admitted during trial that the location selected was in his opinion “a real good location.” Additional evidence demonstrates that appellant was familiar with the Smithville Lake area and that respondents had no marina experience prior to this venture. Respondents claimed reliance on appellant’s expertise is supported by the record.
Point IV is denied.
The judgment of the trial court is affirmed.
All concur.
. Section 431.020 provides that:
All instruments of writing made and signed by any person or his agent, whereby he shall promise to pay to any other, or his order, or unto bearer, any sum of money or property therein mentioned, shall import a consideration, and be due and payable as therein specified.