Thus, the trial court declared the Ordinance did “not violate the Equal Protection and Due Process clauses of the United States and Missouri constitutions.” This appeal followed.
*656The absence of an indispensable party is a jurisdictional requirement which must be addressed by this Court even though none of the parties on appeal raises it. Yellow Freight Sys., Inc. v. Mayor's Comm’n on Human Rights, 737 S.W.2d 250, 251 (Mo.App.S.D.1987). Both section 527.110 RSMo1986 and Rule 87.04 provide, in relevant part, that “[w]hen declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration.” Under the circumstances presented by this record, it appears the Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District (MSD) should have been named a party in this lawsuit.