The appeals tribunal’s findings, which the commission adopted, include:
[…] Later, the claimant left work never to return.
The commission concluded that “claimant ... failed to meet her burden of demonstrating that she was discharged as opposed to voluntarily leaving work.” It found that claimant voluntarily left her employment as a result of receiving counseling from the em*658ployer on July 19, 1997; that there was nothing about the counseling session that “would have granted the claimant good cause to leave work.” The commission held that claimant was disqualified for benefits “as a result of her voluntary separation from work.”
Section 288.210, RSMo Supp.1997, prescribes this court’s authority with respect to appeals of unemployment compensation orders. This court “may modify, reverse, remand for rehearing, or set aside the decision of the commission on the following grounds and no other:
(1) That the commission acted without or in excess of its powers;
(2) That the decision was procured by fraud;
(3) That the facts found by the commission do not support the award; or
(4) That there was no sufficient competent evidence in the record to warrant the making of the award.” Id.
Claimant contends the commission’s finding that she voluntarily left her employment was not based on “substantial and competent evidence.” She argues there was no evidence that she voluntarily left her employment.
Jama Sue Graham testified at the hearing before the appeals tribunal referee.