Id. The court held that persons who are licensed medical doctors practicing psychiatry, licensed psychologists, and licensed social workers are permitted by law to evaluate persons and make diagnoses of mental disorders. Id. at 499. The court stated that “ ‘[professional counseling’ and ‘practice of professional counseling’, phrases defined in section 337.500 [RSMo.2000], are not defined to include ‘diagnoses of any sort’, but do include “[ajppraisal or assessment, which means selecting, administering, scoring, or interpreting instruments designed to assess a person’s ... aptitudes, intelligence, attitudes, abilities, achievement, interests, and personal characteristics .’” Id.