Commonwealth v. Fisher
[…] Having accepted the reasoning of the McCracken Circuit Court and now adopting it as our own, we affirm its summary judgment.

ALL CONCUR.

. KRS 508.060.

. The second indictment incorrectly listed the date of the collision as September 24, 1997, instead of September 20, 1997, but the error was corrected before the Marshall Circuit Court.

. KRS 186.560(5) provides, in relevant part, as follows:

Except as provided in subsections (3), (4), and (8) of this section, in all other cases, the revocation or denial of a license or the withdrawal of the privilege of operating a motor vehicle under this section shall be for a period of six (6) months, except that, if the same person has had one (1) previous conviction of any offense enumerated in subsection (1) of this' section, regardless of whether the person’s license was revoked because of the previous conviction, the period of revocation, denial, or withdrawal shall be one (1) year; if the person has had more than one (1) previous conviction of the offenses considered collectively as enumerated in subsection (1) of this section, regardless of whether the person’s license was revoked for any previous conviction, the period of revocation, denial, or withdrawal shall be for not less than two (2) years [emphases added].

. Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure.

. Gullett v. Gullett, Ky.App., 992 S.W.2d 866, 869 (1999).

. Fisher has relied upon KRS 186.570(3) to support his claim that he is entitled to a hearing. KRS 186.570(3) provides: