Estate of Johnson v. Kranitz
[…] . Section 472.150 states:

For good cause, before the expiration of the period allowed for appeal after the order of final distribution of the administration of the estate ..., the court may vacate or modify its orders, judgments and decrees, or grant a rehearing therein, except that no such power shall exist as to any orders, judgments or decrees from which an appeal has been taken, prior to a final disposition thereof on such appeal, or to set aside the probate of a will after the time allowed for contest thereof.

.Section 472.160 provides, in relevant part:

1. Any interested person aggrieved thereby may appeal to the appropriate appellate court from the order, judgment or decree of the probate division of the circuit court in any of the following cases:
[[Image here]]
(10) On orders making allowances for the expenses of administration;
[[Image here]]
(13) On all orders denying any of the foregoing requested actions;
[[Image here]]
(14) In all other cases where there is a final order or judgment of the probate ... court under this code except orders admitting to or rejecting wills from probate.
[[Image here]]

. No canceled check was presented to the trial court. Kranitz furnished this court a copy of a check. The check had been drawn by Ross Johnson, Jr. on an account that purported to be an estate account, but was never inventoried in the estate.