TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.062(b)(5). None of these key terms (i.e., "income" and enumerated types of "income") is defined in the family code for purposes of chapter 154. But cf. id. § 8.001(1) (Vernon 2006) (defining spousal "maintenance" for purposes of chapter eight as "an award in a suit for dissolution of a marriage of periodic payments from the future income of one spouse for the support of the other spouse"); id. § 159.102(5) (Vernon 2008) (defining "income" for purposes of chapter 159, the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act, to include "earnings or other periodic entitlements to money from any source and any other property subject to withholding for support under the law of this state"). The rules of statutory construction provide that unless a word is connected with and used with reference to a particular trade or subject matter or is used as a word of art, the word shall be given its ordinary meaning.