Johnson v. March
[…] State ex rel. Hilburn, 91 S.W.3d at 612. The Supreme Court explained that chapter 454 “provides numerous safeguards on administratively entered support orders,” including: the right to challenge a FSD notice and finding of financial responsibility by requesting a hearing before an administrative *31hearing officer and the right to file a timely petition for judicial review of the hearing officer’s decision. Id. at 609-10.

Finally, we note that Father is not without recourse because, pursuant to Section 454.500, “at any time after the entry of an order ... the obligated parent ... may file a motion for modification with the director.” Mo.Rev.Stat. § 454.500; Hayes v. Porter, 30 S.W.3d 845, 847 (Mo.App. E.D.2000). If Father remains dissatisfied with the director’s order, then he has the opportunity to file a timely petition for judicial review pursuant to Section 454.475. Hayes, 30 S.W.3d at 847. Point denied.