Opinion of the Court by
[…] However, that procedure is no more availing than his declaratory judgment action. Gross v. Commonwealth, 648 S.W.2d 853, 856 (Ky.1983). (CR 60.02 was never meant to be used as just another vehicle to revisit issues that should have been included or could have been included in prior requests for relief. Nor is it intended to be used as a method of gaining yet another chance to relitigate previously determined issues). And further, as explained herein, the law of the case rule would likewise preclude success under CR 60.02 (or any other procedural method Appellant may seek to undertake).
. KRS 532.130(2) provides as follows: “A defendant with significant subaverage intellectual functioning existing concurrently with substantial deficits in adaptive behavior and manifested during the developmental period is referred to in KRS 532.135 and 532.140 as a seriously mentally retarded defendant. 'Significantly subaverage general intellectual functioning' is defined as an intelligence quotient (I.Q.) of seventy (70) or below.”
. Citing to Teague v. Lane, 489 U.S. 288, 109 S.Ct. 1060, 103 L.Ed.2d 334 (1989).
. KRS 532.140 provides, "The provisions of KRS 532.135 and 532.140 shall apply only to trials commenced after July 13, 1990.”
. See also Edwards v.