State ex rel. Nothum v. Walsh
[…] Order, October 4, 2011:
5. This Court finds that the grant of immunity provided [the Nothums] protects [them] from any offense related to the content of the statement [they] may make during [their] judgment debtor examination. Section 513.380(2) R.S.Mo. expressly provides that:
Any prosecuting attorney or circuit attorney may grant use immunity from prosecution to a judgment debt- or for any statement made at a judgment debtor’s examination conducted pursuant to subsection 1 of this section. Such use immunity from prosecution shall protect such person from prosecution for any offense related *572to the content of the statements made. [Emphasis added].