Knott County Board of Education v. Patton
[…] . Having determined that the trial court's summary judgment in favor of the Board was proper, we need not address Appellants' argument that Appellee failed to exhaust her administrative remedies.

. Currently, KRS 160.345(2)(i)(l) states: “Determination of curriculum, including needs assessment, curriculum development and responsibilities under KRS 158.6453(7)” The additional language, "and responsibilities under KRS 158.6453(7),” is not material to any aspect of this case.