People v. Smith
[…] [Citation.]” (Lewis, supra, at p. 263.) “Evidence actually presented at trial is not considered suppressed for Brady purposes, even if that evidence had not been previously disclosed during discovery.” (Mora and Rangel, supra, 5 Cal.5th at p. 467.) 3. Application It is undisputed that the prosecutor disclosed Dr. Mohandie’s report to defense counsel on the same day that the prosecutor received the report.34 Thus, the prosecutor complied with section 1054.7. (See § 1054.7 [“If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately”].) While Smith asserts that Dr.