Ernesto Rodriguez and Alan Hall v. Great American Insurance Company
[…] Co., LLC v. EV3, Inc., 937 A.2d 1275, 1284 n.14 (Del. 2007) (cleaned up). 28 Perlman, 2019 WL 2647520, at *4; see also 10 Del. C. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.”). Ernesto Rodriguez and Alan Hall v.