in the Interest of M.M., D.L., J.L., N.L., and D.L., Children
[…] witnessed, and executed in compliance with Family Code Section 161.103 is prima

facie evidence of its validity. In re D.R.L.M., 84 S.W.3d 281, 296 (Tex. App.—Fort

Worth 2002, pets. denied). Once the proponent of the affidavit has met that burden,

                                           11
the burden then shifts to the affidavit’s opponent to establish by a preponderance of

the evidence that the affidavit was executed as a result of fraud, duress, or coercion.

See id.; Vela, 17 S.W.3d at 757–58; see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.211(c). A direct

attack on a judgment terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of

relinquishment “is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the

execution of the affidavit.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.211(c); see In re M.M.,

538 S.W.3d 540, 541 (Tex. 2017); In re K.S.L., 538 S.W.3d 107, 110–12 (Tex. 2017).

      2. Analysis

      Here, Father admits—and we agree—that his irrevocable relinquishment

affidavit complied with Section 161.103’s requirements.