Christopher McVeigh v. Vermont School Boards Association
[…] harassment, hazing, and bullying that includes executive director of VSBA); 16 V.S.A. § 1693(b) 4 (requiring Governor to consult with VSBA and other entities before appointing member of Vermont Standards Board for Professional Educators); 16 V.S.A. § 2903a(b)(1)(D) (creating sixteen-member Advisory Council on Literacy, to include executive director of VSBA); 24 V.S.A. § 5062(a)(1)(D) (creating five-member Retirement Board, including one Governor-appointed employer representative chosen from list of three nominations jointly submitted by VSBA and Vermont League of Cities and Towns); 32 V.S.A. § 163(11)(A)(i) (directing state auditor of accounts to consult with VSBA and other entities to develop “a document designed to determine the internal financial controls in place to ensure proper use of all public funds” for use by counties, municipalities, supervisory unions, and supervisory districts); 33 V.S.A. § 4602(a)(10) (creating twenty-three-member Building Bright Futures Council, to include one at-large member of school board recommended by VSBA). ¶ 12. The VSBA itself does not manage or operate