The City Parties do not contend that the External Affairs Committee has made such determinations. This ineligibility argument therefore appears to rest on the implicit assumption that the Act requires the External Affairs Committee to determine that the City’s creation and funding of a 401(k) program covering CCSI Employees renders those employees ineligible for membership in the Pension System. But the Act’s terms do not dictate that result. To illustrate why this is so, one need only consider the terms that make up the ineligibility provision on which the City Parties rely. Section 4(5) of the Act states that the City employees ineligible for membership in the Pension System are those “employees in positions covered by any other pension plan of the city to which the city contributes.” Id. § 4(5) (emphasis added).