Delaware County Republican Executive Committee v. Board of Elections ~ Appeal of: G. Stenstrom & L. Hoopes
[…] See, e.g., Section 5505 of the Judicial Code,

 

? Observers filed a reproduced record with this Court, but failed to comply with Pa.R.A.P.
2173, which requires that reproduced record pages be numbered followed by a small “a.”
Accordingly, this Court references the document consistent with the pagination contained in the
Reproduced Record.

2
42 Pa. C.S. §5505 (“Except as otherwise provided or prescribed by law, a court upon
notice to the parties may modify or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry
...1f no appeal from such order has been taken or allowed.”’); Section 5571(b) of
the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §5571(b) (“[A]n appeal ... from a court to an
appellate court must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from
which the appeal is taken, in the case of an interlocutory or final order.’’).
Forty-eight days after the trial court entered its order, on December 22,
2020, Observers and Dasha Pruett (Candidate), a candidate for the United States
House of Representatives (U.S. House),* filed the instant Emergency Petition to