Com. v. Schafkopf, J.
[…] Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 835-836 (Pa. Super. 2004) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 862 A.2d 1254 (Pa. 2004); see also Commonwealth v. Brown, 52 A.3d 1139, 1163 (Pa. 2012) (stating that, in reviewing a claim of insufficient evidence, “the relevant question is whether, after viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier[-]of[-]fact could have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt”) (emphasis in original). Appellant was convicted under the Wiretapping and Electronic Surveillance Control Act (the “Wiretap Act”), 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5701-5782. Under § 5703, “a person is guilty of a felony of the third degree if he intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to intercept any wire, electronic or oral communication.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5703(1).