State v. Norton
[…] See Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-404(1) (LexisNexis 2012) (providing that forcible sexual abuse involves touching “the anus, buttocks, or any part of the genitals of another, or touch[ing] the breast of a female, or otherwise tak[ing] indecent liberties with another” in circumstances “not amounting to rape . . . or attempted rape” (emphasis added)); id. § 76-5-402(1) (providing that “[a] person commits rape when the actor has sexual intercourse with another person without the victim’s consent”). For example, both parties stipulated that the vaginal swabs performed on Wife after the incident tested positively for semen and that Norton’s DNA was found in that semen.