Colicelli v. DVA
[…] J.A. 202. DISCUSSION This court has jurisdiction over an appeal from a final decision of the board pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(9). We must set aside a board decision if it is: “(1) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in ac- cordance with law; (2) obtained without procedures re- quired by law, rule, or regulation having been followed; or (3) unsupported by substantial evidence.” 5 U.S.C. § 7703(c); see Palmer v. Merit Sys. Prot. Bd., 550 F.3d 1380, 1382 (Fed. Cir. 2008). Pursuant to 5 C.F.R. § 1201.25(c), an agency’s response to an appeal filed with the board must include “[a]ll docu- ments contained in the agency record of the action.” Col- icelli asserts that the DVA violated this provision by failing Case: 20-2048 Document: 50 Page: 4 Filed: 12/27/2021 4 COLICELLI v.