State v. Kaeo.
[…] This argument lacks merit. There is no evidence that there was a “substantial and unjustifiable risk” that a nighttime protest near the entrance to a private yard would inconvenience ordinary people in general. See HRS § 702-206(3)(c) (2014) (“A person acts recklessly with respect to a result of his conduct when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that his conduct will cause such a result.”). 13 As we explained in State v.