Glanden v. State
[…] CP §§ 1- 210(b) and (c); see also Noble, 238 Md. App. at 167 n.6 (noting that, although CP § 1-210 provides immunity for certain enumerated crimes, the statute does not “give immunity for evidence of other crimes, including drug distribution or violent crimes”) (emphasis added). 12 We note further that the plain language of the statute requires that the provision of medical assistance be “in accordance with subsection (b) or (c) of this section[.]” CP § 1-210(d). The phrase “in accordance” modifies the clause that precedes it—“A person who seeks, provides, or assists with the provision of medical assistance.” Thus, “in accordance” in (d) is aligned with the immunity that attaches in (b) and (c).