A CAB, LLC v. MURRAY
[…] The drivers here obtained this notification, in writing, through the notices posted by A Cab in employee common areas along with other required employment information. We therefore conclude that, by posting the written notices in a common, conspicuous area to which each driver had access, A Cab fulfilled the MWNs SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 13 WI 1947A alePla requirements to provide written notice to each employee.11 See, e.g., NRS 608.013 (requiring employers to "conspicuously post and keep so posted on the premises where any person is employed a printed abstract of this chapter [on Compensation, Wages and Hours] to be furnished by the Labor Commissionee to inform employees of their rights).