DH v. Wyoming Department of Family Services
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that no later than six (6) months from entry of this Order that the Laramie County Field Office of the Wyoming Department of Family Services shall advise this Court if the plan for working toward family reunification has not been achieved, at which time this Court shall set a hearing in this matter.

[¶ 63] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-3-402(a)(i) defines "adjudication" as "a finding by the court or the jury, incorporated in a decree, as to the truth of the facts alleged in the petition[.]" The document entitled Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law filed June 11, 2002, specifically referred to this definition and included a specific finding that "[t]he Court finds that the facts alleged in the petition are true."