Opinion by
[…] See People v. Ramirez, 30 P.3d 807, 809 (Colo.App.2001)(testimony is incredible as a matter of law if it conflicts with nature or fully established or conceded facts, such as testimony as to facts which the witness physically could not have observed or events that could not have happened under the laws of nature; testimony that is merely biased, inconsistent, or conflicting is not incredible as a matter of law).
II.
P.C. next argues that his sentence must be vacated because the trial court misunderstood the available sentencing options. Again, we disagree.
Section 19-2-908(l)(c)(I)(A), C.R.S.2002, provides, in relevant part, that “[u]pon adjudication as a violent juvenile offender, as described in section 19-2-516(3), the juvenile shall be placed or committed out of the home for not less than one year.”
Although P.C. admits that he was adjudicated a violent juvenile offender, he contends the trial court erred by refusing to interpret the phrase “placed or committed out of the home” so as to include placement in the home of the natural parent with whom P.C. had not previously been living.