delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] § 24-72-808(1)(a)(I).
T6 After providing for a petition to seal in these three instances, the statute prohibits the sealing of records for several categories of offenses, including records pertaining to convictions for which the factual basis in*1221volved unlawful sexual behavior ("Exeeption (8)(c)"):
This section shall not apply to records pertaining to a comviction of an offense for which the factual basis involved unlawful sexual behavior, as defined in section 16-22-102(9), C.R.S.
§ 24-72-308(8)(c) (emphasis added).
T7 It is undisputed that "attempted sexual assault on a child by one in a position of trust," the offense to which M.T. pleaded guilty as part of the deferred judgment, is an offense for which the factual basis involved "unlawful sexual behavior" as defined by seetion 16-22-102(9).