delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Dist. Court, 626 P.2d 631, 635 n. 4 (Colo.1981) (court's acceptance of guilty plea in exchange for deferred judgment and sentence constitutes a conviction for purposes of double jeopardy); People v. Allaire, 843 P.2d 38, 41 (Colo.App.1992) (prohibition on persons pre*1222viously convicted from possessing weapons applies to a guilty plea and deferred judgment). A breach of any condition of the arrangement results in entry of judgment and the imposition of sentence upon the guilty plea. § 18-1.3-102(2).
{12 Upon full compliance with the terms of the deferred judgment, the guilty plea is withdrawn "and the charge upon which the judgment and sentence of the court was deferred [is] dismissed with prejudice." Id. Thus, generally, a successfully completed and dismissed deferred judgment would enable a defendant to petition to seal records under the "completely dismissed" category of the sealing statute.