Opinion by
[…] Neither of these provisions contains an enforceable promise that Arnold will be permitted to continue purchasing goods and services from the Association's store. See Ad Two, Inc. v. City & County of Denver, 9 P.3d 378, 376 (Colo.2000) ("Written contracts that are complete and free from ambiguity will be found to express the intention of the parties and will be enforeed according to their plain language.").
Arnold emphasizes the legislative declaration in section 7-56-102(1)(a), C. R.S.2010, of the Cooperatives Act that the "cooperative form of doing business provides an efficient and effective method for persons to market their goods and services and to obtain services and supplies." This legislative declaration does not provide Association members with an express right to purchase goods and services from the Association's store and therefore does not support Arnold's breach of contract claim.