dissenting.
[…] . Rounded off from $728,750 (275 animal units at $2,650).
. Rounded off from $642,836 (225 animal units at $2,625).
. Rounded off from $700,511 (on an acreage and use basis).
. Appellants’ appraiser considered the possibility of cabin sites as too speculative to compute in connection with his animal unit approach to valuation.
. This section was repealed by the Wyoming Eminent Domain Act (Ch. 174, S.L. of Wyoming 1981) which became effective July 1, 1981. The repeal will not apply to this case which was then pending. Section 8-1-107, W.S.1977, provides in pertinent part:
“If a statute is repealed or amended, the repeal or amendment does not affect pending actions, prosecutions or proceedings, civil or criminal. * * * ”