State v. Frazier
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the defendant pay to Ronald T. West, attorney for Plaintiff, the sum of - as reasonable attorney’s fees.

Although in his brief Frazier refers to himself as “Cross Appellant” on the issue of attorney’s fees, he did not file a cross notice of appeal and he merely states in his brief on appeal that he is entitled to attorney’s fees, without any citation to authority for this proposition. We hold that the point has been waived by Frazier so far as this appeal is concerned.

The judgment of the superior court is AFFIRMED.

SINGLETON, J., not participating.

. AS 12.55.125(e)(1) provides:

(e) A defendant convicted of a class C felony may be sentenced to a definite term of imprisonment of not more than five years, and shall be sentenced to the following presumptive terms, subject to adjustment as provided in AS 12.55.155-12.55.175:
(1) if the offense is a second felony conviction, two years; ....

. The statute from which these provisions are taken was enacted in 1960 as Chapter 107 of the Session Laws. The title of the legislation reads in part: