TD ex rel. JD v. LDP
[…] Arkansas Statutes Annot. § 56-208;
“(a) The required consent to adoption shall be executed at any time after the birth of the child and in the manner following.”
Alaska Statutes § 25.23.060;
“(a) The required consent to adoption shall be executed at any time after the birth of the child in the presence of the court or in the presence of a person authorized to take acknowledgments. CONSENT INVALID UNLESS SPECIFIED TIME AFTER BIRTH Arizona Revised Statutes § 8-107;
“B. A consent given before seventy-two hours after the birth of the child is invalid.” (Emphasis added.)
Revised Code of Washington Annot. § 26.33.160;
“(4) The written consent to adoption shall be signed under penalty of perjury and shall state that:
“(a) It is given subject to approval of the court;
“(b) It has no force or effect until approved by the court;