State ex rel. Choctaw County District Attorney v. Anderson
[…] . “Juvenile judicature” means judicial decision-making process under that body of statutory public law which protects underage persons from adult criminal accountability and shields them from exposure to harm by abuse or neglect. Davis v. Davis, Okl., 708 P.2d 1102, 1108-1110 [1985]; Matter of C.G., Okl., 637 P.2d 66, 71 [1981]; see also, A.E. v. State, Okl., 743 P.2d 1041, 1050-1051 [1987] (Opala, J., dissenting in part).

. The terms of 12 O.S. 1981 § 952(b)(1) provide: “The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:

1. A final order; * * *" [Emphasis added.] The terms of 12 O.S. 1981 § 953 provide: