delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] In determining whether property is entitled to exemption from taxes “[ejach case must be decided on the specific facts presented.” West Brandt Found., Inc. v. Carper, 652 P.2d 564, 571 (Colo.1982). A reviewing court may not set aside a decision by the Board of Assessment Appeals unless it is unsupported by competent evidence. Board of Assessment Appeals v. Colorado Arlberg Club, 762 P.2d 146, 151 (Colo.1988); see § 24-4-106(7), 10 C.R.S. (1982) (court shall set aside agency action if, among other grounds, it is “based upon findings of fact that are clearly erroneous on the whole record, [or] unsupported by substantial evidence when the record is considered as a whole”). The Board, and *1331not a reviewing court, has the responsibility of weighing the evidence and resolving any conflicts. Colorado Arlberg Club, 762 P.2d at 151; Charnes v.