delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Prior to the enactment of section 39-2-117(6), nothing in the statutes pertaining to the Administrator’s duties in evaluating property tax exemption applications indicated a legislative intent to provide for judicial review other than as specified in the APA. Thus, for the 1976 through 1983 property tax years, any right the Administrator has to seek review of a Board decision must be found in the judicial review provisions of the APA.
2.
Section 24-4-106(4) of the APA provides in part that “any person adversely affected or aggrieved by any agency action may commence an action for judicial review in the district court.” The APA defines “person” to include “an individual, partnership, corporation, association, county, and public or private organization of any character other than an agency.” § 24-4-102(12).