Opinion by
[…] If the board does not recommend its decision to be a matter of statewide concern or to have resulted in a significant decrease in the total valuation for assessment of the county in which the property is located, the respondent may petition the court of appeals for judicial review of such questions.
Colo.Sess.Laws 1990, ch. 277, § 39-10-114.-5(2) at 1695 (emphasis added).
For purposes of an Administrator’s appeal pursuant to § 39-10-114.5, the Administrator is a “respondent.” See Maurer v. Young Life, 779 P.2d 1317 (Colo.1989). The statute creates the express authority for the Administrator’s appeal in this judicial forum, “when [the Administrator] alleges procedural errors or errors of law by the board of assessment appeals.” The Administrator has, indeed, alleged such in this instance. Maurer v. Young Life, supra (Administrator’s standing to seek review present in analogous circumstances).