*1280ACCELERATED DOCKET ORDER
[…] We find merit in Appellants’ first allegation of error.
During the jail disturbance, Appellants were yelling, screaming and making a commotion in their tanks. Some had pulled up aluminum tables and were banging them. The Appellants were incarcerated on the eighth floor of the Tulsa County Courthouse. Judge Winslow’s courtroom and chambers were located on the seventh floor just below the jail.
As provided by 21 O.S.1991, § 565, direct contempt does include noises or disturbances so near as to interrupt the court. See also Brown v. State, 728 P.2d 494 (Okl.Cr.1986). However, 21 O.S.1991, § 565.1(B) provides that censure can only be imposed by the trial judge if:
1. it is clear from the identity of the offender and the character of his acts that disruptive conduct is willfully contemptuous; or
2. the conduct warranting the sanction is preceded by a clear warning that the conduct is impermissible and that specified sanctions may be imposed for its repetition.
As the Appellants received no warning that their conduct was impermissible, we must concentrate solely on Section 565.-1(B)(1). Judge Winslow did not personally view the disruption or know the identity of those involved in the disturbance.