Court v. Pool
[…] . Section 1-40-106.5(3) provides that "the initiative title setting review board created in section 1^10-106 should apply judicial decisions construing the constitutional single-subject requirement for bills and should follow the same rules employed by the general assembly in considering titles for bills.” In In re Senate Resolution No. 4, 54 Colo. 262, 270, 130 P. 333, 336 (1913), we stated that “[a]n act repealing an act is a measure, and, as the general assembly is not deprived of the right to enact any measure, it clearly has the power to repeal any statute law, however adopted or passed.”