State v. Knight
[…] A trial judge need not allow a rehash of testimony given during the case in chief. Nauni, 670 P.2d at 131. The district court did not err in denying Knight’s surrebuttal testimony.

III.

CONCLUSION

We hold that the evidence obtained pursuant to the stop of Knight’s vehicle was admissible. We conclude that the district court did not err in denying the motion to suppress or in denying the surrebuttal testimony. Accordingly, we affirm the judgment of conviction.

*866WALTERS, C.J., concurs. LANSING, J., concurs in result.

.Idaho Code Section 19-603 provides:

A peace officer may make an arrest in obedience to a warrant delivered to him, or may, without a warrant, arrest a person:
1. For a public offense committed or attempted in his presence.
2. When a person arrested has committed a felony, although not in his presence.
3. When a felony has in fact been committed and he has reasonable cause for believing the person arrested to have committed it.
4. On a charge made, upon a reasonable cause, of the commission of a felony by the party arrested.
5. At night, when there is reasonable cause to believe that he has committed a felony.
6. When at the scene of a domestic disturbance there is reasonable cause to believe, based upon physical evidence observed by the officer or statements made in the presence of the officer upon immediate response to a report of a commission of such a crime, that the person arrested has committed a violation of section 18-902 (assault), 18-903 (battery), 18-918 (domestic assault or battery), 18-7905 (stalking), or 39-6312 (violation of a protection order).
7. When there is reasonable cause to believe, based upon physical evidence observed by the officer or statements made in the presence of the officer upon immediate response to a report of a commission of a crime aboard an *865aircraft, that the person arrested has committed such a crime.