IN THE COURT OF CHANCERY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] 25
See Dkt. 39 (“Pls.’ Opening MSJ Br.”); Dkt. 45 (“Def.’s Answering MSJ Br.”); Dkt. 51
(“Pls.’ Reply MSJ Br.”); Def.’s Opening MTD Br.; Dkt. 46, Pls.’ Answering Br. in Opp’n
to BML’s Mot. to Dismiss Pls.’ Am. Compl. Pursuant to Rules 12(b)(1) and 12(b)(6); Dkt.
49 (“Def.’s Reply MTD Br.”).
26
See Dkt. 62 (“Oral Arg. Tr.”).
27
See Ct. Ch. R. 12(b)(1).
28
Vama F.Z. Co. v. WS02, Inc., 2021 WL 1174690, at *2 (Del. Ch. Mar. 29, 2021) (quoting
Perlman v. Vox Media, Inc., 2019 WL 2647520, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019), aff’d, 2021
WL 1042985 (Del. Mar. 18, 2021) (TABLE)); see also 10 Del. C. § 341 (“The Court of
Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters and causes in equity.”);
id. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter
wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court
or jurisdiction of this State.”).
29
See Newberger v. Sandy River 2000, L.L.C., 2001 WL 432450, at *1 (Del. Ch. Apr. 20,
2001).
8
a. Count II of the Complaint is for injunctive relief. Plaintiffs “seek an
injunction restraining [BML] from pursuing the Proposed Letter Rogatory and/or