B.A.V. v. State
[…] Mother does not state any disagreement with the juvenile court’s findings regarding the suitability of Father’s- home or the efforts Father has made to address B.J.V.’s needs. Although couched in terms of B.J.V.’s best interest, Mother’s argument is that she, is entitled to more time to reunify with B.J.V. despite making no significant progress since his removal. Reunification services can be terminated at any time. See Utah Code Ann. § 78A-6-312(14)(a) (Lexis-Nexis Supp. 2016) (“If reunification services are ordered, the court may terminate those services at any time.”). In addition, Mother’s parental lights to B.J.V. have not been terminated so any argument regarding severance of the parent-child relationship is premature.