Ryan Ranch Community Ass'n v. Kelley
[…] 2. Compliance with Technical Requirements

¶ 89 I am also not persuaded by the argument of the Kelleys and the Zimmermans that the recording .of the Filing 2 plat does not comply with the portion of section 38-33.3-210(1) stating that any amendment to the Declaration must “assign an identifying number to each new unit created[,] ... reallocate the allocated interests among all units[, and] ... describe any common elements” created.