In re $5,662 United States Currency
[…] It also reflects a rather insubstantial amount. It is, therefore, not given any weight relative to the current controversy. The same holds true for payment receipts showing certain income of Latisha Wright as a result of her employment at a *110hair salon. Clearly some income was needed to pay for normal expenditures such as rent, food, utilities, etc.

. 16 Del.C. § 4784 et seq.

. Section 4784(A)(7) states:

(a) The following shall be subject to forfeiture to the State and no property rights shall exist in them:
(7) All moneys, negotiable instruments, securities or any other thing of value furnished, or intended to be furnished, in exchange for a controlled substance or drug paraphernalia in violation of this chapter; all profits or proceeds traceable to securities, assets or interest used, or intended to be used, to facilitate any violation of this chapter. However, no property interest or any owner, by reason or any act or omission established by the owner to be committed or omitted without the owner’s knowledge or consent shall be forfeited in the items listed in this paragraph:
(a) All moneys, negotiable instruments or securities found in close proximity to forfeitable controlled substances, or to forfeitable records of the importation, manufacture or distribution of controlled substances are presumed to be forfeitable under this paragraph. The burden of proof is upon Petitioner of the property to rebut this presumption.

. Warmouth v. Delaware State Bd. of Examiners in Optometry, Del.Super., 514 A.2d 1119 (1985) (holding that conviction of criminal charges is acceptable in subsequent administrative revocation of registration as conclusive evidence of facts set forth in informations); Evans v.