Opinion of the Court by
[…] St. Clair, 140 S.W.3d at 570.
Meece, 348 S.W.3d at 726. Here, the evidence was more than sufficient and the jury’s findings supported a sentence of death. Thus, Appellant’s death sentence was neither arbitrary nor disproportionate to the evidence adduced.
Nor are we persuaded that Appellant’s sentences are disproportionate in relation to similar crimes.
The Commonwealth, through its death penalty statutes, has established a proportionality review process. KRS 532.075(3)(c). Under KRS 532.075(1), “[w]henever the death penalty is imposed for a capital offense ... the sentence shall be reviewed on the record by the Supreme Court.” Further, Subsection (3)(c) provides that “with regard to the sentence, [this] court shall determine ... [w]hether the sentence of death is excessive or disproportionate to the penalty imposed in similar cases, considering both the crime and the defendant.”